You are here> Home > Malaga Airport >

Train timetable from Malaga Airport to Fuengirola

Malaga Airport

Malaga airport train schedules. C1 Cercanias

Here is the C1 Cercanias train schedule for trains leaving the Malaga Alameda Centro train station, passing through Malaga Maria Zambrano main train station see Maria Zambrano train station in Malaga before stopping at Malaga Airport train station before continuing along the line for all destinations between Malaga Airport and Fuengirola train station.

Trains run every 20 minutes from each train station

On Sundays and on some local holidays, there may be a slight variation from the timetable.

For information on first and last times of the day, check through on the Renfe short haul train schedules here.

Train times from Malaga Maria Zambrano train station to Malaga airport and on to Fuengirola Train Station.

C1 Cercanias

Malaga Centro Alameda First train leaves at 05.30 and then on the hour. Thereafter trains run leave every 20 minutes. Last train at 22.30 It's an 11 minute journey to Malaga airport train stop.
Malaga Maria Zambrano Train Station First train leaves at 05.33 then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.33. Travel time to Malaga airport 8 minutes.
Malaga Victoria Kent First train leaves at 05.36 then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.36.
Guadalorce train stop First train leaves at 05.39 then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.39
Aeropuerto (Malaga Airport train stop) First train towards Fuengirola leaves at 05.42 then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.42.

Journey time to Fuengirola train station is 34 minutes.
San Julian train stop No trains stop or leave this station.
Plaza Mayor train stop First train leaves at 05.45 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.45
Los Álamos train stop First train leaves at 05.47 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.47
La Colina train stop First train leaves at 05.48 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.48
Cost of taxi from Malaga airport to La Colina

Torremolinos Train Station First train towards Fuengirola leaves at 05.53 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.53

23 minutes travel time to Fuengirola.

Montemar Alto train stop First train leaves at 05.55 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.55
El Pinillo train stop First train leaves at 05.57 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 22.57
Benalmádena Arroyo de la Miel Train Station. First train leaves at 06.01 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.01

Travel time to Fuengirola 15 minutes.
Torremuelle train stop First train leaves at 06.04 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.04
Carvajal train stop. First train at 06.07 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.07
Torreblanca train stop First train leaves at 06.09 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.09
Los Boliches train stop First train leaves at 06.12 and then at 20 minute intervals. hour. Last train at 23.12
Fuengirola Train Station. First train arrives 06.16 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train arrives at 23.16

Train time table from Fuengirola train station to Malaga Airport and onwards towards Malaga Maria Zambrano main station in Malaga

C1 Cercanias

 

Here is the Linea C1 schedule of trains running from Fuengirola train station to Malaga Centro Alameda and stopping at Malaga airport train station on the way.

Trains leave Fuengirola all day at 20 minute intervals.

For more information and especially for times of last trains check through on the Renfe short haul train schedules here.

Fuengirola Train Station First train leaves at 06.20 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.20

Travel time from Fuengirola train station to Malaga airport is 33minutes.
Los Boliches train stop First train leaves at 06.22 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.22
Torreblanca train stop First train leaves at 06.24 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.24
Carvajal train stop First train leaves at 06.26 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.26
Torremuelle train stop First train leaves at 06.29 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.29
Benalmádena Arroyo de la Miel Train Station First train leaves at 06.34 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.34
El Pinillo train stop First train leaves at 06.37 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.37
Montemar Alto train stop First train leaves at 06.40 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.40
Torremolinos Train Station First train leaves at 06.43 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.43
La Colina train stop First train leaves at 06.46 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.46
Cost of taxi from Malaga airport to La Colina
Los Álamos train stop First train leaves at 06.47 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.47
Plaza Mayor train stop First train leaves at 06.49 and then every 20 minutes. Last train at 23.49
San Julian train stop No trains stop or leave here.
Aeropuerto train stop (Malaga airport train stop) First train leaves at 06.54 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.54

Travel time to Fuengirola train station is 33 minutes.
Guadalhorce train stop First train leaves at 06.56 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.56
Malaga Victoria Kent First train leaves at 06.59 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train at 23.59
Malaga Maria Zambrano Train Station First train leaves 07.03 and then at 20 minute intervals. Last train leaves at 00.03
Malaga Centro - Alameda Trains arrive at Malaga Centro Alameda stop 3 minutes after leaving Malaga Maria Zambrano train station. Last train arrives at 00.06
Free Local Trains Travellers who have to get to Malaga's María Zambrano station to catch a high speed AVE train to Madrid or the other way round, those who come to spend time on the Costa del Sol on an AVE can go free on the local (Cercanias) lines to and from Fuengirola and Alora.

The offer is available during the two hours before departure of the AVE from Malaga and two hours after arrival of the train in Malaga city's station.

The same offer is not available to passengers at the other end in Madrid though.
Author: Mike Drury - Google+
Recommend and Share

Ask Mike
Have any questions? Contact Mike.